I dunno wut to do..
I dunno where to go..
I feel so empty..
No tears to cry..
No strength to stand..
He brought my spirit with him..
I wanted to go to S'pore but Mummy said, the funeral is in the morning. There's no point. Even if I go, I can't see him. Yea, I wasn't that stable. I regret one thing.. I wasn't there when he left.
He never wanted me to see he went off. But he was my spirit, he was my strength. At the moment, when he's the one who supposed to be motivated, he motivated me. All this while through bad n worst time in life.. he's the one who cheer me up. We don't know for quite a long time.. but we've a chemistry bond. Something which I can't explain.
So many things happened lately.. apart of my rumate n housemate, he's my backbone. Im sure gonna miss him..
#Sorry, kita tak sempat tgk wayang sesama..
Sorry, kita tak sempat cat ur bike sesama..
Sorry, I wasn't there when u 'gone'..
Bila somebody left us forever.. kita rasa kosong..
Kamu seperti hantu
Terus menghantuiku
Ke mana pun tubuhku pergi
Kau terus membayangi aku
Salahku biarkan kamu
Bermain dengan hatiku
Aku tak bisa memusnahkan
Kau dari pikiranku ini
Di dalam keramaian aku masih merasa sepi
Sendiri memikirkan kamu
Kau genggam hatiku
Dan kau tuliskan namamu
Kau tulis namamu
Tubuhku ada di sini
Tetapi tidak jiwaku
Kosong yang hanya kurasakan
Kau telah tinggal di hatiku
# Thanks for the call n sms last nite. Really appreciate it guys. Sorry I can't talk. I just lost my words..
2 comments:
:(
ci...
saba erk...
aku tau ko kuat...
Aku tak sekuat yg aku sangka..
Nway thanks..
Post a Comment